12U – 2019

Date & Time Game Result
Sun, Apr 7, 2019
12:00 PM
@ York
Away: Blue West field. 2300 East 12th St
Note: Blue West field. 2300 East 12th St
W, 7-6
Sun, Apr 7, 2019
2:00 PM
vs York
Home: Blue West field. 2300 East 12th St
Note: Blue West field. 2300 East 12th St
W, 14-6
Tue, Apr 9, 2019
6:30 PM
vs GI Bandits Orange
Home: Carter Park
L, 9-5
Sun, Apr 14, 2019
2:00 PM
@ Hastings Thunder
Away: Carter Park
Note: Possibly North Rec field depending on field conditions
W, 20-6
Wed, Apr 24, 2019
6:30 PM
@ GI Bandits Black
Away: VFW Field
Note: 1914 W Capital Ave
W, 4-3
Sat, Apr 27, 2019
8:00 AM
@ St. Paul
Sat, Apr 27, 2019
10:00 AM
@ Hastings Blackbirds
Away: St Paul
Wed, May 1, 2019
6:00 PM
@ GI Riverdogs Red
Away: Platt-Deutsche
L, 9-4
Sat, May 4, 2019
2:00 PM
@ GI Riverdogs White
Away: Platt-Deutsche
Note: Yellow jerseys
L, 5-4
Sat, May 4, 2019
4:00 PM
@ GI Riverdogs White
Away: Platt-Deutsche
W, 15-12
Sun, May 5, 2019
11:00 AM
vs Columbus Outlaws 12U
Home: Rotary Field, Hastings, NE, USA
L, 9-3
Sat, May 11, 2019
10:00 AM
@ GI Bandits Orange
Note: Tri-city challenge - Kearney. Field 4.
W, 7-5
Sat, May 11, 2019
12:00 PM
vs North Platte Naturals
Note: Kearney Tri-City Challenge. Field 4.
L, 4-1
Sun, May 12, 2019
11:00 AM
vs Kearney Titans 12U
Note: Tri-city challenge in Kearney.
L, 12-11
Wed, May 15, 2019
6:00 PM
vs Hastings Blackbirds
Home: Smith Field 8
L, 8-0
Sat, May 18, 2019
9:00 AM
vs GYSBA Gretna Thunder Black 12U
Note: Play the Turf challenge - Omaha "The Yard". Opponents and times TBD
W, 10-6
Sat, May 18, 2019
12:00 PM
@ UBA Gladiators Black 12U
Away: The Yard
Note: Moved up 1 hour due to incoming weather later today.
L, 4-2
Sun, May 19, 2019
3:00 PM
@ Elkhorn Dodgers 12U
Away: The Yard
Note: Play the Turf at "The Yard" in Omaha.
W, 16-4
Sun, May 19, 2019
5:00 PM
@ Bennington Badgers Blue
Away: The Yard
L, 8-6
Tue, May 21, 2019
6:30 PM
@ GI Bandits Orange
Away: United Veterans Club, 1914 W Capital Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803, United States
Note: Field 1
Wed, May 22, 2019
6:30 PM
vs GI Bandits Black
Home: Carter Park
Wed, May 29, 2019
6:00 PM
vs GI Riverdogs Red
Home: Carter Park
L, 12-4
Wed, May 29, 2019
8:00 PM
@ GI Riverdogs Red
Away: Carter Park
W, 9-7
Sat, Jun 1, 2019
8:00 AM
vs GI Riverdogs White
Home: Aurora Sports Complex 4
Note: Aurora Boys are Back in Town NIT Challenge.
W, 5-3
Sat, Jun 1, 2019
10:00 AM
@ GI Bandits Black
Away: Aurora Sports Complex 4
W, 10-1
Sun, Jun 2, 2019
12:30 PM
vs GI Riverdogs White
Note: Aurora Boys are Back in Town NIT Challenge
W, 10-3
Sun, Jun 2, 2019
3:00 PM
vs GI Bandits Black
Home: Aurora Sports Complex 4
W, 9-1
Wed, Jun 5, 2019
6:00 PM
vs St. Paul
Home: Carter Park
L, 11-5
Fri, Jun 7, 2019
8:00 PM
@ North Platte Naturals
Away: Platt-Deutsche
Note: Grand Island Diamond Challenge - 6/7 - 6/9
T, 5-5
Sat, Jun 8, 2019
2:00 PM
@ St. Paul
Away: Platt-Deutsche
L, 8-0
Sat, Jun 8, 2019
4:00 PM
@ GI Bandits Orange
Note: Grand Island Diamond Challenge - bracket TBD after pool play
L, 6-5
Wed, Jun 12, 2019
6:00 PM
vs York
Home: Carter Park
Note: Time TBD
L, 10-8
Wed, Jun 19, 2019
6:00 PM
vs GI Riverdogs White
Home: Smith Field 8
W, 9-0
Wed, Jun 19, 2019
8:00 PM
vs GI Riverdogs White
Home: Smith Field 8
W, 9-7
Sun, Jun 23, 2019
2:00 PM
vs Holdrege
Home: South Rec Field
Note: Double header
L, 11-3
Sun, Jun 23, 2019
4:00 PM
vs Holdrage Titans
Home: South Rec Field
L, 6-5
Fri, Jun 28, 2019
2:30 PM
@ Prodigy 12U
Away: Dill Field
Note: USSSA AA State Dill Blue
T, 3-3
Fri, Jun 28, 2019
4:30 PM
@ Omaha Warriers Black
Away: Dill Field
Note: Blue field
W, 4-2
Sat, Jun 29, 2019
10:00 AM
vs Lancaster Buccaneers 12U
Home: Kelly Field 2
Note: 124th and Fort
W, 11-4
Sat, Jun 29, 2019
12:30 PM
vs UBA Gladiators Black 12U
W, 6-3
Sun, Jun 30, 2019
10:00 AM
vs Hastings Blackbirds
Home: 2900 Richard Downing Ave, Council Bluffs, IA, United States
L, 9-3