10U – 2019

Date & Time Game Result
Sat, Apr 13, 2019
2:00 PM
@ G.I. Bandits Orange 10u
Away: Grand Island VFW Baseball Fields
Note: 1914 W Capital Ave Grand Island, NE 68803 (Corner of Broadwell & Capital) Field 2 (West side)
L, 20-3
Sat, Apr 13, 2019
4:00 PM
vs G.I. Bandits Orange 10u
Home: Grand Island VFW Baseball Fields
Note: VFW Fields: 1914 W Capital Ave Grand Island, NE 68803 (Corner of Broadwell & Capital) Field 2 (West side)
Thu, Apr 18, 2019
6:00 PM
vs Riverdogs White 10u
Home: Carter Field
Note: West E St & S Chicago Ave Hastings, NE 68901 Umpires: Andrew Huber & Troy Stickels
L, 11-10
Tue, Apr 23, 2019
6:00 PM
vs Brickyard Bombers 10u
Home: Carter Field
Note: West E St & S Chicago Ave Hastings, NE 68901 Umpires: Andrew Huber & ?
L, 15-8
Tue, Apr 30, 2019
6:00 PM
vs Brickyard Bombers 10u
Home: Carter Field
Note: West E St & S Chicago Ave Hastings, NE 68901 Umpires: Andrew Huber & Troy Stickels
L, 16-1
Thu, May 2, 2019
5:40 PM
@ Hastings A’s 11u
L, 11-5
Sat, May 4, 2019
11:00 AM
vs York Knights
Home: Veteran's Athletic Complex
Note: 2820 North Broadwell Ave Grand Island, NE 68803 Field C
L, 12-4
Sat, May 4, 2019
1:00 PM
vs G.I. Bandits Black 10u
Home: Veteran's Athletic Complex
Note: 2820 North Broadwell Ave Grand Island, NE 68803 Field C Field C
L, 12-6
Sun, May 5, 2019
11:00 AM
@ Holdrege Titans 10u
Away: Veteran's Athletic Complex
Note: 2820 North Broadwell Ave Grand Island, NE 68803 Field C
L, 11-3
Sun, May 5, 2019
1:00 PM
@ Hastings Thunder
Away: Veteran's Athletic Complex
Note: 2820 North Broadwell Ave Grand Island, NE 68803 Field C
W, 13-3
Fri, May 10, 2019
6:00 PM
vs Holdrege Titans 10u
Home: Carter Field
Note: West E St & S Chicago Ave Hastings, NE 68901 Umpires: Sam Rolle & Andru Hansen
L, 15-7
Fri, May 10, 2019
8:00 PM
@ Holdrege Titans 10u
Away: Carter Field
Note: West E St & S Chicago Ave Hastings, NE 68901 Umpires: Sam Rolle & Andru Hansen
W, 13-3
Sun, May 12, 2019
2:00 PM
vs G.I. Bandits Black 10u
Home: Carter Field
Note: West E St & S Chicago Ave Hastings, NE 68901 Umpires: Andrew Huber & Sam Rolle
L, 10-5
Sun, May 12, 2019
4:00 PM
@ G.I. Bandits Black 10u
Away: Carter Field
Note: West E St & S Chicago Ave Hastings, NE 68901 Umpires: Andrew Huber & Sam Rolle
L, 10-9
Tue, May 14, 2019
6:00 PM
vs Riverdogs White 10u
Home: Carter Field
Note: West E St & S Chicago Ave Hastings, NE 68901 Troy Stickels & Andru Hansen
L, 11-6
Sat, May 18, 2019
10:00 AM
@ Holdrege Titans 10u
Away: Holdrege Middle School Fields
Note: 600 14th Ave. Holdrege, NE
L, 9-8
Sat, May 18, 2019
1:30 PM
vs North Platte Heat
Home: Holdrege Middle School Fields
Note: 600 14th Ave. Holdrege, NE
L, 17-4
Sun, May 19, 2019
10:00 AM
@ Cozad
Away: Holdrege Middle School Fields
Note: 600 14th Ave. Holdrege, NE
Sat, May 25, 2019
10:00 AM
@ Riverdogs White 10u
Away: Platte-Duetsche
Note: 1315 W. Anna St. Grand Island, NE
L, 10-7
Sat, May 25, 2019
12:00 PM
vs Riverdogs White 10u
Home: Platte-Duetsche
Note: 1315 W. Anna St. Grand Island, NE
L, 18-12
Thu, May 30, 2019
6:30 PM
@ Brickyard Bombers 9u
Away: Smith Softball Complex: Field 8
T, 19-19
Fri, May 31, 2019
6:00 PM
@ Brickyard Bombers 10u
Away: Carter Field
Note: West E St & S Chicago Ave Hastings, NE 68901 Bombers assigning umpires
L, 15-1
Fri, May 31, 2019
8:00 PM
vs Brickyard Bombers 10u
Home: Carter Field
Note: West E St & S Chicago Ave Hastings, NE 68901 Bombers assigning umpires
L, 17-9
Tue, Jun 11, 2019
6:00 PM
vs G.I. Bandits Black 10u
Home: Carter Field
L, 12-11
Sat, Jun 15, 2019
9:45 AM
@ Hastings Thunder
Away: York Baseball Complex
Note: 2300 E 12th St. York, NE 68467 (Blue West Field)
W, 15-11
Sat, Jun 15, 2019
11:30 AM
vs Ambassadors 10u
Home: York Baseball Complex
Note: 2300 E 12th St. York, NE 68467 (Blue West Field)
L, 21-1
Sun, Jun 16, 2019
8:00 AM
vs York Knights
Home: York Baseball Complex
Note: 2300 E 12th St. York, NE 68467 (Blue West Field)
L, 14-4
Sun, Jun 16, 2019
12:00 PM
vs Kearney Titans
Home: York Baseball Complex
Note: 2300 E 12th St. York, NE 68467
L, 16-2